NBAbanner

Our Supporters

We are extremely grateful for every one of our supporters.  Big or small, we do need you to help us make a difference!  For more information on the ways our supporters help us please follow this link to our Supporters Bio. If you click on their logo it will take you to their website.

Our Current Major Supporters are from 1st September 2014:

HEAVYWEIGHT SUPPORTERS - (3 years consistent support or $30,000.00+)

whiteman logo BJC Elements Ltd BR Contractors Ltd
 chrismackay  copy-express1  mcghie
crombie-lockwood1 Crowe Horwath Eat Unlimited
 Ezra Builders  fine-touch  Fuji Xerox NZ Ltd
 Gillespie Young Watson  green-newman1  Harcourts
 Hatuma Lime Co  One Square Meal  Outward Bound
Precision Professionals Hutt City Ltd  Quality Vehicle Imports
recon resene rotary1
 specsavers  stevens1  Police college
The Warehouse vodafone foundation vodafone2
 womburn

 

 

   
 

HEAVYWEIGHT INDIVIDUAL SUPPORTERS – (3 years continuous support or $30,000.00+)

Anne Landeman Lindsay Lewer Richard King
Carolyn Partridge Linton & Heather Adams        Rob Grindlay
Chris & Lisa Bagley Louise Miles             Rotary Club of Eastern Hutt
David & Noelene Diggs Foundation         Merv Telfar                Sean Hannan
Garry & Lisa Tranter Michael Hofmann-Body Sherryl Hewlett (Speakerlink)
Ian & Trudy Hawkes Mike Pinkney Simon Mahony 
Jenny Campbell Naenae Pharmacy Smith Family Investment Trust
Keith & Kim Waters (Red Eye Roofing) Paul McArthur Unichem Owles Pharmacy 
Kerryn & Alan Reedy              Reynard Family                               

 

WELTERWEIGHT CASH SUPPORTERS - (from $1,000.00 to $14,999.00)

Ben Russell                                             Lions Club Lower Hutt             Rotary Club of Hutt City
First National Group NZ Ltd Penrose Charitable Trust No.2                   Single Width Users Group (SWUG) 
Gee & Hickton Previse Enterprises Ltd   
     
                         

 

250 CLUB MEMBERS – (Monthly support)

Support the ongoing success of the Academy and its objective to “Make A Difference”! Receive one of only 250 quality membership badges made and a framed certificate for your wall. For more information follow link to Pledge Form.

Anna Rodda Evan & Lisa-Jane Arthur Primesite Homes Limited
Anthony Lummis Graham & Jenny Wigley              Red Eye Roofing
Ben Lepper Jenny Campbell                  Reynard Family
Ben Russell Keith & Mary Kenderdine Richard King
Carolyn Partridge  Kerryn & Alan Reedy Richard & Sarah Gillies
Chris & Lisa Bagely Louise Miles Rita Umaga
Chris & Wendy Brown      Mervyn Telfar Sherryl Hewlett (Speakerlink)
Chris MacKay Financial Planning                  Michael Hofmann-Body Simon Mahony
Command Property Management Mike Pinkney Unichem Owles Pharmacy
Doug & Jan Palmer Moneypoint Mortgages  Valuation Solutions
Eat Unlimited Phillip Gestro Wipeout 2008 
 

 

GOODS & SERVICES DONATED

  One Square Meal  fine-touch